POWER (Oasis Dream - Frappe)
Introducing Power (GB), champion racehorse, champion stallion.
POWER was a Speed machine as a Racehorse, as a Two Year Old he won:
|
STANDING AT $13,200 (inc GST)
in 2022 |
His stallion efforts have been equally powerful;
- New Zealand Champion First Season Sire 2016/17 for Winners, Wins & Prizemoney.
- New Zealand Champion Second Season Sire 2017/18 for Winners & Wins
- Already produced eleven stakes winners
Big and powerful, a young imposing horse, the son of European Champion sprinter OASIS DREAM.
Has the pedigree, looks, race record and already proven stud credentials to produce up and running juveniles that run-on with maturity.
LEADING POWER PROGENY
GROUP 1 WINNERS
LAWS OF INDICES (18c, Exceed and Excel, Distant View). 3 wins from 1156m to 1400m, A$728,260, 1st Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 3rd ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3
HELVIC DREAM (17g, Danehill Dancer, Woodman). 4 wins from 1462m to 2112m, A$456,048, 1st Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Curragh International S., Gr.3, 2nd Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Mansionbet Proud to Support Irish Racing H., 3rd Roscommon Lenebane S, L, Killarney Ruby S., L, Curragh Northfields H., 4th Curragh Alleged S., Gr.3
SONNYBOYLISTON (17g, Dylan Thomas, Kingmambo). 6 wins from 1609m to 2800m, A$1,246,454, 1st Curragh Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Limerick Martin Molony S., L, York Ebor H., Curragh Northfields H., Curragh Sentinel Ireland Equine Products H., 3rd Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Naas Devoy S., L, Navan Royal County H., 4th Curragh International S., Gr.3
GROUP WINNERS
GIFT OF POWER (14f, Lucky Unicorn, Zabeel). 11 wins from 790m to 1200m, A$352,405, 1st WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Levin RC Levin S., L, WRC Wellesley S., L, Manawatu RC Landmark Homes H., Manawatu RC Pohangina Cup, WRC Printlink H., Marton JC BJW Motors H., WRC Kamada Park H., Manawatu RC Mills Reef H., 2nd ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, MVRC Abell S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, CJC Tom Toplis Memorial H., Manawatu RC Oaks Stud Trophy, Marton JC Pilet Contracting H., WRC Harrisons Carpet H., 3rd ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3, 4th VRC Bob Hoysted H., L
LA FORCE (14f, Samum, Kendor). 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m, A$815,324, 1st Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Rome Premio Duccia di Buoninsegna, 2nd Santa Anita Beholder Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Margarita S., Gr.2, Milan Premio Boffalora, 3rd Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L, Milan Premio Luciano Mantovani, L, 4th Santa Anita Santa Margarita S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Adoration S., Gr.3
MIGHTY GIANT (15g, Ustinov, Pompeii Court). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,885,324, 1st HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, HKJC Beijing H., HKJC Argyle H., HKJC Sheung Hei H., HKJC Dorset H., HKJC Tai Tan H., HKJC Citigold Private Client H., 2nd HKJC Lukfook Goldstyle H., HKJC Fellowship H., 3rd HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2
WAKANAKA (18f, Kodiac, Desert Story). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$209,629, 1st Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Milan Premio Vittorio Crespi, L, Rome Premio Alessandro Perrone, L, Milan Criterium Nazionale, L, Milan Premio dell'Avvenire, 2nd Milan Premio Eupili, L, Milan Premio Poncia
PEACE ENVOY (14c, Dansili, Kris). 3 wins from 1006m to 1265m, A$242,590, 1st Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Rochestown S., L, 2nd Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Curragh Ivawood 2YO S., 3rd Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Naas Tetrarch S., L
POWER O'HATA (14f, Cape Cross, Kaapstad). 6 wins from 1100m to 1300m, A$131,916, 1st Cambridge JC Cambridge Breeders S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel S., MRC Foundation H., 2nd Cambridge JC AON Insurance Brokers H., 3rd ARC Tuakau Cossie Racing H., Hawkes Bay Mardigras Events H., MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H.
PLEASELETMEWIN (14g, Indian Ridge, Lion Cavern). 5 wins from 1204m to 1600m, A$279,742, 1st Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel Nursery H., Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3rd Newmarket Royal Ascot Betting 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2
FORCE OF WILL (17f, Savabeel, Montjeu). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$88,566, 1st WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, ARC PGG Wrightson, Vetmed S., BOP RC Ray White Bayfair H.
LISTED WINNERS
MR CLINT (14g, Zabeel, Danehill). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,931,644, 1st Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore TC Singapore Gold Cup, L, 2nd Singapore TC Singapore Derby, L, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, 3rd Singapore TC Singapore Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase, L, Singapore TC Class 1 H.
FASUBA (14g, Orpen, Danehill). 14 wins from 1006m to 1600m, A$643,782, 1st Macau Summer Trophy, L, Macau Autumn Trophy, L, Macau Guarda H., Macau Templo da Deusa A-Ma H., Macau Birmingham H., Macau Fo Tan H., Macau Peng Chau H., Macau Ripon H., Macau Berrigan H., 2nd Macau Taree H., Macau Fortaleza H., Macau Anhwei H., 3rd Macau Buffalo H.
THE GIFT (17f, Dehere, Danewin). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$91,723, 1st Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L, CJC Haase Marshall Drainage S., Otago RC Wingatui Functions Centre S., 2nd Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, Gore RC Gore Guineas, L, 3rd Otago RC Grand Casino H., CJC Zilco S.
BIZ POWER (14g, Tobougg, Trempolino). 2 wins from 1000m to 1500m, A$424,884, 1st Milan Premio Vittorio Riva, L, Milan Premio Lampugnano, 2nd Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, Pisa Premio Pisa, L, Rome Premio Arconte, HKJC Dandelion H., HKJC Werther H., 3rd HKJC Harlech H., HKJC Game Spirit H., HKJC Lark H., HKJC Aquamarine H., HKJC Luk Wu H., HKJC Pearce Memorial Challenge H., 4th Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3
LADY MAROAL (18f, Dehere, Success Express). 2 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$43,939, 1st ARC Champagne S., L, 2nd ARC Auckland Futurity S., L
ROSE 'N' POWER (17f, Danroad, Pins). 5 wins from 1200m to 1300m, A$107,279, 1st Levin RC Levin S., L, Hawkes Bay Three Wise Birds H., Waikato RC Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Counties RC Past Presidents 3YO S., Waikato RC SVS Starting Gates H., 2nd BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services S.
STREAK OF POWER (16g, Stravinsky, Pompeii Court). 5 wins from 1300m to 1400m, A$69,256, 1st CJC Great Easter S., L, Taranaki RC Thrifty Car Rentals H., Marton JC Rayner Building H., 2nd Wanganui JC A+ Plumbing H.
GRAND MAYSON (14g, Kashani, Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$101,650, 1st WRC Lightning H., L, Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., 2nd Otaki Maori RC Aquashield Roofing H., WRC MG Tiling H., 3rd Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., Hawkes Bay Nadeem H., WRC Jean & Lews 50th H.
CRISTAL FIZZ (14f, Galileo, Royal Academy). 2 wins from 1207m to 1408m, A$44,285, 1st Newbury Radley S., L, Ascot Dark Horse 2YO Maiden S.
CASTILIAN (16c, Zamindar, Alzao). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$42,942, 1st Ooty Nilgiris Two Thousand Guineas, L
RESPIN (14f, Keeper, Success Express). 2 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$46,658, 1st CJC Inglewood S., L, 2nd CJC Canterbury Landscape H., 4th CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3
GROUP & STAKES PLACED
Elizabeel (17f, Zabeel, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$264,885, 2nd Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Commercial Furniture Maiden H., ATC Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO H., 3rd ATC Surround S., Gr.1, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, Gosford RC Central Coast Mariners 2YO H., 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2
Jolie (17f, Literato, Sharp Victor). 2 wins at 1000m, A$157,980, 1st Chantilly Prix du Viaduc de Commelles, 2nd Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix La Fleche, L, 3rd Deauville Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Pirette, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Rueil, 4th Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3
Damselfly (15f, Holy Roman Emperor, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$103,022, 1st Leopardstown Thetote.com Nursery H., 2nd Naas Garnet S., L, 3rd Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Naas Birdcatcher Premier Nursery S., Leopardstown Golf Centre S.
Mozzarella (17f, Verglas, Beat Hollow). 2 wins from 2000m to 2150m, A$96,994, 3rd ParisLongchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 4th Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L, ParisLongchamp Prix Joubert, L
Larpower (17f, Volksraad, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1200m, A$40,533, 2nd Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L, CJC Pryde's Easifeed H., 3rd CJC Warstep S., L, 4th CJC Inglewood S., L
Exquisite Pearl (17f, Black Minnaloushe, Pompeii Court). Winner at 1650m, A$28,025, 2nd CJC Inglewood S., L, CJC Warstep S., L
Power 'n' Glory (17g, Pyrus, Danehill). Winner at 1000m, A$37,386, 2nd WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, WRC Wellesley S., L, 3rd Manawatu RC Carters Inter Building H.
Caricature (14f, Octagonal, Tights). Winner at 1600m, A$40,054, 2nd Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude, L, 3rd Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 4th WRC New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1
Cry Baby (14f, Montjeu, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$265,940, 1st Chantilly Prix Carling, Chantilly Prix du Massif des Trois Forets, Chantilly Prix de l'Aire Cantilienne, 2nd Deauville Prix du Port du Havre, Saint-Cloud Prix de Vernouillet, 3rd Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Deauville Prix Hipodromo de Chile, Deauville Prix Habitat, Deauville Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Horse Ball, Chantilly Prix de la Route Longue
Snapper (17g, One Cool Cat, Ahonoora). 2 wins at 1200m, A$103,296, 1st MVRC Behind the Barriers Maiden P., MVRC Midway Concrete Kingdom H., 2nd MVRC Sun Stud Emma Boling P., MRC Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., 3rd Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3
El Guanche (16c, Selkirk, Air Express). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$196,870, 1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix Arreau, 2nd Jagersro Zawawi Cup, L
Ohceedee (14g, Zeditave, Assert). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$90,710, 1st Hawkes Bay Paul Bayes Livestock H., 2nd Waikato RC Doug Hawkings 50th Birthday S., Whangarei RC ITM H., Te Aroha JC Supporters Club H., ARC Jon Snow at Clearview Park H., 3rd ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, ARC Fasttrack Insurance H., Waikato RC Melville Sisters Rugby H., Counties RC Dunstan Horse Feeds H.
Good Complicity (16f, Royal Applause, Inchinor). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$134,614, 1st Saint-Cloud Prix des Halles, 2nd Chantilly Prix de l'Allee Camelia, 3rd Toulouse Grand Criterium du Languedoc, L, Deauville Prix de Preaux
Satin Belt (14f, Golan, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$55,192, 1st Otaki Maori RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 3rd Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, Manawatu RC Celk Developments H., WRC New World Wellington City H.
Nuclear Fusion (14f, Golan, Kreisler). 3 wins at 1200m, A$52,851, 1st Marton JC Rayner Building 2YO S., 2nd Levin RC Ryder S., L, 3rd Marton JC Southern Rangitikei Veterinary Services H., Hororata RC Pat Reardon Family H.
Divine Power (14f, Zabeel, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins from 800m to 1200m, A$51,087, 1st Manawatu RC Martin Beveridge Painters H., 2nd Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., WRC NZTBA Wellington Guineas Trial, 3rd Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, WRC Printlink H., Manawatu RC Tui Backing Winners H.
California Love (16f, Captain Rio, Polish Precedent). 3 wins at 1400m, A$80,574, 1st Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel Fillies' H., 2nd Deauville Prix Miss Satamixa, L, Chelmsford City Fairwood Fillies' H.
Zuglin (18c, Pounced, Anabaa). Winner at 1600m, A$19,269, 1st Rome Premio Marco Visconti, 3rd Pisa Criterium di Pisa, L
Mecklenburg (17c, High Chaparral, Distant View). 5 wins from 1207m to 1700m, A$126,197, 3rd Golden Gate Joseph T Grace S., L, 4th Golden Gate Rolling Green S., L
Romantic Lady (16f, Fastnet Rock, St Covet). 4 wins at 1200m, A$73,196, 2nd Levin RC Levin S., L, Manawatu RC Hunting & Fishing NZ H., Waikato RC Pak'nSave Clarence St H., Waikato RC Ten Sovereigns H., 3rd Hawkes Bay Per Incanto Proven H., Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds H., Counties RC Haunui Farm H., BOP RC Mount New World H., 4th WRC Lightning H., L
LAWS OF INDICES (18c, Exceed and Excel, Distant View). 3 wins from 1156m to 1400m, A$728,260, 1st Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 3rd ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3
HELVIC DREAM (17g, Danehill Dancer, Woodman). 4 wins from 1462m to 2112m, A$456,048, 1st Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Curragh International S., Gr.3, 2nd Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Mansionbet Proud to Support Irish Racing H., 3rd Roscommon Lenebane S, L, Killarney Ruby S., L, Curragh Northfields H., 4th Curragh Alleged S., Gr.3
SONNYBOYLISTON (17g, Dylan Thomas, Kingmambo). 6 wins from 1609m to 2800m, A$1,246,454, 1st Curragh Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Limerick Martin Molony S., L, York Ebor H., Curragh Northfields H., Curragh Sentinel Ireland Equine Products H., 3rd Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Naas Devoy S., L, Navan Royal County H., 4th Curragh International S., Gr.3
GROUP WINNERS
GIFT OF POWER (14f, Lucky Unicorn, Zabeel). 11 wins from 790m to 1200m, A$352,405, 1st WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Levin RC Levin S., L, WRC Wellesley S., L, Manawatu RC Landmark Homes H., Manawatu RC Pohangina Cup, WRC Printlink H., Marton JC BJW Motors H., WRC Kamada Park H., Manawatu RC Mills Reef H., 2nd ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, MVRC Abell S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, CJC Tom Toplis Memorial H., Manawatu RC Oaks Stud Trophy, Marton JC Pilet Contracting H., WRC Harrisons Carpet H., 3rd ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3, 4th VRC Bob Hoysted H., L
LA FORCE (14f, Samum, Kendor). 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m, A$815,324, 1st Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Rome Premio Duccia di Buoninsegna, 2nd Santa Anita Beholder Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Margarita S., Gr.2, Milan Premio Boffalora, 3rd Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L, Milan Premio Luciano Mantovani, L, 4th Santa Anita Santa Margarita S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Adoration S., Gr.3
MIGHTY GIANT (15g, Ustinov, Pompeii Court). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,885,324, 1st HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, HKJC Beijing H., HKJC Argyle H., HKJC Sheung Hei H., HKJC Dorset H., HKJC Tai Tan H., HKJC Citigold Private Client H., 2nd HKJC Lukfook Goldstyle H., HKJC Fellowship H., 3rd HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2
WAKANAKA (18f, Kodiac, Desert Story). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$209,629, 1st Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Milan Premio Vittorio Crespi, L, Rome Premio Alessandro Perrone, L, Milan Criterium Nazionale, L, Milan Premio dell'Avvenire, 2nd Milan Premio Eupili, L, Milan Premio Poncia
PEACE ENVOY (14c, Dansili, Kris). 3 wins from 1006m to 1265m, A$242,590, 1st Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Rochestown S., L, 2nd Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Curragh Ivawood 2YO S., 3rd Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Naas Tetrarch S., L
POWER O'HATA (14f, Cape Cross, Kaapstad). 6 wins from 1100m to 1300m, A$131,916, 1st Cambridge JC Cambridge Breeders S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel S., MRC Foundation H., 2nd Cambridge JC AON Insurance Brokers H., 3rd ARC Tuakau Cossie Racing H., Hawkes Bay Mardigras Events H., MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H.
PLEASELETMEWIN (14g, Indian Ridge, Lion Cavern). 5 wins from 1204m to 1600m, A$279,742, 1st Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel Nursery H., Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3rd Newmarket Royal Ascot Betting 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2
FORCE OF WILL (17f, Savabeel, Montjeu). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$88,566, 1st WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, ARC PGG Wrightson, Vetmed S., BOP RC Ray White Bayfair H.
LISTED WINNERS
MR CLINT (14g, Zabeel, Danehill). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,931,644, 1st Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore TC Singapore Gold Cup, L, 2nd Singapore TC Singapore Derby, L, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, 3rd Singapore TC Singapore Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase, L, Singapore TC Class 1 H.
FASUBA (14g, Orpen, Danehill). 14 wins from 1006m to 1600m, A$643,782, 1st Macau Summer Trophy, L, Macau Autumn Trophy, L, Macau Guarda H., Macau Templo da Deusa A-Ma H., Macau Birmingham H., Macau Fo Tan H., Macau Peng Chau H., Macau Ripon H., Macau Berrigan H., 2nd Macau Taree H., Macau Fortaleza H., Macau Anhwei H., 3rd Macau Buffalo H.
THE GIFT (17f, Dehere, Danewin). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$91,723, 1st Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L, CJC Haase Marshall Drainage S., Otago RC Wingatui Functions Centre S., 2nd Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, Gore RC Gore Guineas, L, 3rd Otago RC Grand Casino H., CJC Zilco S.
BIZ POWER (14g, Tobougg, Trempolino). 2 wins from 1000m to 1500m, A$424,884, 1st Milan Premio Vittorio Riva, L, Milan Premio Lampugnano, 2nd Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, Pisa Premio Pisa, L, Rome Premio Arconte, HKJC Dandelion H., HKJC Werther H., 3rd HKJC Harlech H., HKJC Game Spirit H., HKJC Lark H., HKJC Aquamarine H., HKJC Luk Wu H., HKJC Pearce Memorial Challenge H., 4th Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3
LADY MAROAL (18f, Dehere, Success Express). 2 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$43,939, 1st ARC Champagne S., L, 2nd ARC Auckland Futurity S., L
ROSE 'N' POWER (17f, Danroad, Pins). 5 wins from 1200m to 1300m, A$107,279, 1st Levin RC Levin S., L, Hawkes Bay Three Wise Birds H., Waikato RC Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Counties RC Past Presidents 3YO S., Waikato RC SVS Starting Gates H., 2nd BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services S.
STREAK OF POWER (16g, Stravinsky, Pompeii Court). 5 wins from 1300m to 1400m, A$69,256, 1st CJC Great Easter S., L, Taranaki RC Thrifty Car Rentals H., Marton JC Rayner Building H., 2nd Wanganui JC A+ Plumbing H.
GRAND MAYSON (14g, Kashani, Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$101,650, 1st WRC Lightning H., L, Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., 2nd Otaki Maori RC Aquashield Roofing H., WRC MG Tiling H., 3rd Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., Hawkes Bay Nadeem H., WRC Jean & Lews 50th H.
CRISTAL FIZZ (14f, Galileo, Royal Academy). 2 wins from 1207m to 1408m, A$44,285, 1st Newbury Radley S., L, Ascot Dark Horse 2YO Maiden S.
CASTILIAN (16c, Zamindar, Alzao). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$42,942, 1st Ooty Nilgiris Two Thousand Guineas, L
RESPIN (14f, Keeper, Success Express). 2 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$46,658, 1st CJC Inglewood S., L, 2nd CJC Canterbury Landscape H., 4th CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3
GROUP & STAKES PLACED
Elizabeel (17f, Zabeel, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$264,885, 2nd Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Commercial Furniture Maiden H., ATC Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO H., 3rd ATC Surround S., Gr.1, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, Gosford RC Central Coast Mariners 2YO H., 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2
Jolie (17f, Literato, Sharp Victor). 2 wins at 1000m, A$157,980, 1st Chantilly Prix du Viaduc de Commelles, 2nd Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix La Fleche, L, 3rd Deauville Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Pirette, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Rueil, 4th Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3
Damselfly (15f, Holy Roman Emperor, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$103,022, 1st Leopardstown Thetote.com Nursery H., 2nd Naas Garnet S., L, 3rd Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Naas Birdcatcher Premier Nursery S., Leopardstown Golf Centre S.
Mozzarella (17f, Verglas, Beat Hollow). 2 wins from 2000m to 2150m, A$96,994, 3rd ParisLongchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 4th Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L, ParisLongchamp Prix Joubert, L
Larpower (17f, Volksraad, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1200m, A$40,533, 2nd Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L, CJC Pryde's Easifeed H., 3rd CJC Warstep S., L, 4th CJC Inglewood S., L
Exquisite Pearl (17f, Black Minnaloushe, Pompeii Court). Winner at 1650m, A$28,025, 2nd CJC Inglewood S., L, CJC Warstep S., L
Power 'n' Glory (17g, Pyrus, Danehill). Winner at 1000m, A$37,386, 2nd WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, WRC Wellesley S., L, 3rd Manawatu RC Carters Inter Building H.
Caricature (14f, Octagonal, Tights). Winner at 1600m, A$40,054, 2nd Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude, L, 3rd Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 4th WRC New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1
Cry Baby (14f, Montjeu, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$265,940, 1st Chantilly Prix Carling, Chantilly Prix du Massif des Trois Forets, Chantilly Prix de l'Aire Cantilienne, 2nd Deauville Prix du Port du Havre, Saint-Cloud Prix de Vernouillet, 3rd Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Deauville Prix Hipodromo de Chile, Deauville Prix Habitat, Deauville Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Horse Ball, Chantilly Prix de la Route Longue
Snapper (17g, One Cool Cat, Ahonoora). 2 wins at 1200m, A$103,296, 1st MVRC Behind the Barriers Maiden P., MVRC Midway Concrete Kingdom H., 2nd MVRC Sun Stud Emma Boling P., MRC Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., 3rd Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3
El Guanche (16c, Selkirk, Air Express). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$196,870, 1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix Arreau, 2nd Jagersro Zawawi Cup, L
Ohceedee (14g, Zeditave, Assert). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$90,710, 1st Hawkes Bay Paul Bayes Livestock H., 2nd Waikato RC Doug Hawkings 50th Birthday S., Whangarei RC ITM H., Te Aroha JC Supporters Club H., ARC Jon Snow at Clearview Park H., 3rd ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, ARC Fasttrack Insurance H., Waikato RC Melville Sisters Rugby H., Counties RC Dunstan Horse Feeds H.
Good Complicity (16f, Royal Applause, Inchinor). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$134,614, 1st Saint-Cloud Prix des Halles, 2nd Chantilly Prix de l'Allee Camelia, 3rd Toulouse Grand Criterium du Languedoc, L, Deauville Prix de Preaux
Satin Belt (14f, Golan, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$55,192, 1st Otaki Maori RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 3rd Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, Manawatu RC Celk Developments H., WRC New World Wellington City H.
Nuclear Fusion (14f, Golan, Kreisler). 3 wins at 1200m, A$52,851, 1st Marton JC Rayner Building 2YO S., 2nd Levin RC Ryder S., L, 3rd Marton JC Southern Rangitikei Veterinary Services H., Hororata RC Pat Reardon Family H.
Divine Power (14f, Zabeel, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins from 800m to 1200m, A$51,087, 1st Manawatu RC Martin Beveridge Painters H., 2nd Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., WRC NZTBA Wellington Guineas Trial, 3rd Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, WRC Printlink H., Manawatu RC Tui Backing Winners H.
California Love (16f, Captain Rio, Polish Precedent). 3 wins at 1400m, A$80,574, 1st Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel Fillies' H., 2nd Deauville Prix Miss Satamixa, L, Chelmsford City Fairwood Fillies' H.
Zuglin (18c, Pounced, Anabaa). Winner at 1600m, A$19,269, 1st Rome Premio Marco Visconti, 3rd Pisa Criterium di Pisa, L
Mecklenburg (17c, High Chaparral, Distant View). 5 wins from 1207m to 1700m, A$126,197, 3rd Golden Gate Joseph T Grace S., L, 4th Golden Gate Rolling Green S., L
Romantic Lady (16f, Fastnet Rock, St Covet). 4 wins at 1200m, A$73,196, 2nd Levin RC Levin S., L, Manawatu RC Hunting & Fishing NZ H., Waikato RC Pak'nSave Clarence St H., Waikato RC Ten Sovereigns H., 3rd Hawkes Bay Per Incanto Proven H., Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds H., Counties RC Haunui Farm H., BOP RC Mount New World H., 4th WRC Lightning H., L
⇣ Drag elements to your Custom Footer Container ⇣
⇣ Drag elements to your Bottom Footer Container ⇣